XUSA

Fund Description
The Fund seeks to replicate investment results that generally correspond, before fees and expenses, to the performance of the QuantX Dynamic Beta US Equity Index.The Fund generally will invest at least 80% of its total assets in the component securities of the QuantX Dynamic Beta US Equity Index (the Index ). The Index methodology selects domestic large and mid capitalization equity securities of companies listed on the Russell 1000 Index pursuant to a proprietary selection methodology that is designed to increase exposure to companies that have the highest estimated upside volatility relative to downside volatility while also managing overall portfolio risk by allocating to companies that have the lowest estimated downside volatility when the methodology indicates that the Fund should hold less risk exposure. Upside and downside volatility are determined using primarily forward-lookingmeasures of volatility fromthe equity optionsmarket. Under normal market conditions, the Fund invests at least 80% of its assets (defined as net assets plus borrowing for investment purposes) in domestic equity securities. The Fund defines equity securities as common and preferred stock, aswell as total return swaps on those securities.
Fund Profile
Fund Name QuantX Dynamic Beta US Equity ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker XUSA
Fund Sponsor QuantX Funds
Fund ISIN US66538H6909
Net Expense Ratio 0.59 %
Fund Inception Date 25 January 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange BATS
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific US Equities - Factor & Thematic
Asset Class Equities (Stocks)
Index Linked Passive
Index Name QuantX Dynamic Beta US Equity Index
Index Provider Quantx
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Developed Market Funds
Market Capitalization Range Large & Mid Cap
Growth Value Core / Blend
Continent North America
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 18 January 2019
Asset Under Management 11.45 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 3.99 %
Year To Date Return 6.82 %
1 Year Total Return 2.12 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 28.62
Share Outstanding 400,000
Top 10 Holdings (18 January 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
CONDUENT INC CNDT EQUI 0.0393939355690599431712778431
VALVOLINE INC VVV EQUI 0.0391316963282064523443906079
NEW RESIDENTIAL INVESTMENT NRZ EQUI 0.0386346807456535256097321562
OGE ENERGY CORP OGE EQUI 0.0332987582362765375058014173
POST HOLDINGS INC POST EQUI 0.0329496929084029112158056497
DOUGLAS EMMETT INC DEI EQUI 0.0327624420570715993550848259
NU SKIN ENTERPRISES INC - A NUS EQUI 0.0324322164177779557780500726
US DOLLARS CASH 0.0321503688066887707773614255
BUNGE LTD BG EQUI 0.03138765491583165164203395
HERSHEY CO/THE HSY EQUI 0.0312097470406247599917095936