XUSA

Fund Description
The Fund seeks to replicate investment results that generally correspond, before fees and expenses, to the performance of the QuantX Dynamic Beta US Equity Index.The Fund generally will invest at least 80% of its total assets in the component securities of the QuantX Dynamic Beta US Equity Index (the Index ). The Index methodology selects domestic large and mid capitalization equity securities of companies listed on the Russell 1000 Index pursuant to a proprietary selection methodology that is designed to increase exposure to companies that have the highest estimated upside volatility relative to downside volatility while also managing overall portfolio risk by allocating to companies that have the lowest estimated downside volatility when the methodology indicates that the Fund should hold less risk exposure. Upside and downside volatility are determined using primarily forward-lookingmeasures of volatility fromthe equity optionsmarket. Under normal market conditions, the Fund invests at least 80% of its assets (defined as net assets plus borrowing for investment purposes) in domestic equity securities. The Fund defines equity securities as common and preferred stock, aswell as total return swaps on those securities.
Fund Profile
Fund Name QuantX Dynamic Beta US Equity ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker XUSA
Fund Sponsor QuantX Funds
Fund ISIN US66538H6909
Net Expense Ratio 0.59 %
Fund Inception Date 25 January 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange BATS
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific US Equities - Factor & Thematic
Asset Class Equities (Stocks)
Index Linked Passive
Index Name QuantX Dynamic Beta US Equity Index
Index Provider Quantx
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Developed Market Funds
Market Capitalization Range Large & Mid Cap
Growth Value Core / Blend
Continent North America
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 19 March 2019
Asset Under Management 8.82 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return -0.81 %
Year To Date Return 9.84 %
1 Year Total Return 4.12 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 29.39
Share Outstanding 300,000
Top 10 Holdings (19 March 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
KOSMOS ENERGY LTD KOS EQUI 0.0392177353023629048957482982
US DOLLARS CASH 0.0390259814539086571056305085
COLFAX CORP CFX EQUI 0.0374541733219431579863760214
UNUM GROUP UNM EQUI 0.0349830933653302264324729148
SM ENERGY CO SM EQUI 0.0344189135825981009322539901
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP CY EQUI 0.0342489546612211823418469382
PERKINELMER INC PKI EQUI 0.0341656628131408859154142702
GATES INDUSTRIAL CORP PLC GTES EQUI 0.0340857189707187190512205624
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP PFG EQUI 0.0315213099539406514279935962
ROBERT HALF INTL INC RHI EQUI 0.0298612299288932139758730826