WLDR

Fund Description
The Thomson Reuters StarMine Affinity World Leaders Equity ETF ("the Fund") seeks to provide investment results that correspond generally, before fees and expenses, to the performance of the Thomson Reuters StarMine Affinity World Leaders Index (the TRSAWL Index or the Index ). The Fund seeks to passively replicate the TRSAWL Index. The TRSAWL Index consists of equity securities issued and traded in the US as well as international countries. The TRSAWL Index is expected to consist of approximately 150 to 250 stocks in at least 3 countries, but may span more than 20 countries. The Fund normally invests at least 80% of its net assets (plus any borrowings for investment purposes) in equity securities included in the Fund s benchmark index. The Fund may also invest in American Depositary Receipts ( ADRs ) and Global Depositary Receipts ( GDRs ) (collectively Depositary Receipts ) based on the securities in the TRSAWL Index. The index is comprised of U.S. and international companies which are characterized by strong global footprint, rank high on measures of earnings quality, demonstrate improving fundamentals, show stock price momentum, and trade at relatively attractive valuations.
Fund Profile
Fund Name Affinity World Leaders Equity ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker WLDR
Fund Sponsor Regents Park Funds
Fund ISIN US90214Q1058
Net Expense Ratio 0.47 %
Fund Inception Date 12 January 2018
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange BATS
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific Global or ExUS Equities - Factor & Thematic
Asset Class Equities (Stocks)
Index Linked Passive
Index Name Thomson Reuters StarMine Affinity World Leaders Index
Index Provider Thomson Reuters
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Funds Combining Developed & Emerging Exposure
Market Capitalization Range Broad Market / Multi-Cap
Growth Value Core / Blend
Continent Not Applicable
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 14 June 2019
Asset Under Management 4.46 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 0.32 %
Year To Date Return 9.84 %
1 Year Total Return -6.95 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 22.28
Share Outstanding 200,000
Top 10 Holdings (14 June 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
US DOLLARS CASH 0.0192385178533501225566290473
CISCO SYSTEMS INC CSCO EQUI 0.0158353109893060226935132409
AT&T INC T EQUI 0.0147313134842806445360724864
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ EQUI 0.0146753522120058985309056902
ROCHE HOLDING AG-GENUSSCHEIN ROG EQUI 0.0137122362631172419673617196
ACCENTURE PLC-CL A ACN EQUI 0.0125094543981547316013160259
ORACLE CORP ORCL EQUI 0.0123353216026507644556866346
TARGET CORP TGT EQUI 0.0116369238425877040550785883
INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM EQUI 0.0116079851198922917738859455
ABBVIE INC ABBV EQUI 0.0116014723856189377129398097