WLDR

Fund Description
The Thomson Reuters StarMine Affinity World Leaders Equity ETF ("the Fund") seeks to provide investment results that correspond generally, before fees and expenses, to the performance of the Thomson Reuters StarMine Affinity World Leaders Index (the TRSAWL Index or the Index ). The Fund seeks to passively replicate the TRSAWL Index. The TRSAWL Index consists of equity securities issued and traded in the US as well as international countries. The TRSAWL Index is expected to consist of approximately 150 to 250 stocks in at least 3 countries, but may span more than 20 countries. The Fund normally invests at least 80% of its net assets (plus any borrowings for investment purposes) in equity securities included in the Fund s benchmark index. The Fund may also invest in American Depositary Receipts ( ADRs ) and Global Depositary Receipts ( GDRs ) (collectively Depositary Receipts ) based on the securities in the TRSAWL Index. The index is comprised of U.S. and international companies which are characterized by strong global footprint, rank high on measures of earnings quality, demonstrate improving fundamentals, show stock price momentum, and trade at relatively attractive valuations.
Fund Profile
Fund Name Affinity World Leaders Equity ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker WLDR
Fund Sponsor Regents Park Funds
Fund ISIN US90214Q1058
Net Expense Ratio 0.47 %
Fund Inception Date 12 January 2018
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange BATS
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific Global or ExUS Equities - Factor & Thematic
Asset Class Equities (Stocks)
Index Linked Passive
Index Name Thomson Reuters StarMine Affinity World Leaders Index
Index Provider Thomson Reuters
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Funds Combining Developed & Emerging Exposure
Market Capitalization Range Broad Market / Multi-Cap
Growth Value Core / Blend
Continent Not Applicable
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 18 January 2019
Asset Under Management 5.45 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 6.58 %
Year To Date Return 7.95 %
1 Year Total Return -13.44 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 21.79
Share Outstanding 250,000
Top 10 Holdings (18 January 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
MICROSOFT CORP MSFT EQUI 0.0275614258435707475352720706
MERCK & CO. INC. MRK EQUI 0.0189544458043862722788700396
US DOLLARS CASH 0.0179671665364575436341293058
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ EQUI 0.0164214658363063898372886964
CISCO SYSTEMS INC CSCO EQUI 0.0163828131769997583001872906
ABBVIE INC ABBV EQUI 0.0153609306284237716839454596
BROADCOM INC AVGO EQUI 0.0151768986670120961658926247
AT&T INC T EQUI 0.014883988715662939383099666
CELGENE CORP CELG EQUI 0.0142523076722457730691193179
NOVARTIS AG-REG NOVN EQUI 0.0130166707963231259963839452