MJ

Fund Description
The ETFMG Alternative Harvest ETF (MJ) seeks to provide investment results that, before fees and expenses, correspond generally to the total return performance of the Prime Alternative Harvest Index. MJX tracks the Prime Alternative Harvest Index, an index created to provide investors with a product that enables them to take advantage of both event-driven news and long-term trends in the cannabis industry as well as the industries likely to be influenced by the medicinal and recreational cannabis legalization initiatives taking place in many locations globally. The Index is designed to measure the performance of companies that will benefit from these initiatives, collectively referred to as companies in the cannabis ecosystem.
Fund Profile
Fund Name ETFMG Alternative Harvest ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker MJ
Fund Sponsor ETF Managers Group
Fund ISIN US26924G5080
Net Expense Ratio 0.75 %
Fund Inception Date 3 December 2015
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange NYSE Arca
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific Global or ExUS Equities - Industry Sector
Asset Class Equities (Stocks)
Index Linked Passive
Index Name Prime Alternative Harvest Index
Index Provider Prime Index
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Funds Combining Developed & Emerging Exposure
Market Capitalization Range Broad Market / Multi-Cap
Growth Value Core / Blend
Continent Not Applicable
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 21 June 2019
Asset Under Management 1154.78 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return -6.13 %
Year To Date Return 28.64 %
1 Year Total Return 5.60 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return 10.85 %
NAV 31.9
Share Outstanding 36,200,000
Top 10 Holdings (20 June 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
GW PHARMACEUTICALS -ADR GWPH EQUI 0.0858840017819250392729135311
Tilray Inc TLRY EQUI 0.0838223067088071894985049259
CRONOS GROUP INC CRON EQUI 0.0834958375247180021743222902
CANOPY GROWTH CORP WEED EQUI 0.0763617956439916634062084986
AURORA CANNABIS INC ACB EQUI 0.0717517160494678479290602038
CORBUS PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDI CRBP EQUI 0.0435782204094372554862159154
APHRIA INC APHA EQUI 0.0399050029011726493303970618
CANNTRUST HOLDINGS INC TRST EQUI 0.0391861617243442934938309277
ORGANIGRAM HOLDINGS INC OGI EQUI 0.0378945003462168955116846631
GREEN ORGANIC DUTCHMAN HOLDI TGOD EQUI 0.0343036173568602076355349434