MJ

Fund Description
The ETFMG Alternative Harvest ETF (MJ) seeks to provide investment results that, before fees and expenses, correspond generally to the total return performance of the Prime Alternative Harvest Index. MJX tracks the Prime Alternative Harvest Index, an index created to provide investors with a product that enables them to take advantage of both event-driven news and long-term trends in the cannabis industry as well as the industries likely to be influenced by the medicinal and recreational cannabis legalization initiatives taking place in many locations globally. The Index is designed to measure the performance of companies that will benefit from these initiatives, collectively referred to as companies in the cannabis ecosystem.
Fund Profile
Fund Name ETFMG Alternative Harvest ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker MJ
Fund Sponsor ETF Managers Group
Fund ISIN US26924G5080
Net Expense Ratio 0.75 %
Fund Inception Date 3 December 2015
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange NYSE Arca
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific Global or ExUS Equities - Industry Sector
Asset Class Equities (Stocks)
Index Linked Passive
Index Name Prime Alternative Harvest Index
Index Provider Prime Index
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Funds Combining Developed & Emerging Exposure
Market Capitalization Range Broad Market / Multi-Cap
Growth Value Core / Blend
Continent Not Applicable
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 21 March 2019
Asset Under Management 1272.22 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 6.10 %
Year To Date Return 54.13 %
1 Year Total Return 23.27 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return 18.50 %
NAV 38.32
Share Outstanding 33,200,000
Top 10 Holdings (20 March 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
AURORA CANNABIS INC ACB EQUI 0.0985537840871773742921762681
GW PHARMACEUTICALS -ADR GWPH EQUI 0.084181476703032743416195621
CRONOS GROUP INC CRON EQUI 0.0767953495345282536070124777
CANOPY GROWTH CORP WEED EQUI 0.0684963509881680637663305116
Tilray Inc TLRY EQUI 0.0624168742883879769843490033
GREEN ORGANIC DUTCHMAN HOLDI TGOD EQUI 0.0507697345268845398837863447
CANNTRUST HOLDINGS INC TRST EQUI 0.0447993905028108291108714975
HEXO CORP HEXO EQUI 0.0425641241302856298958169582
APHRIA INC APHA EQUI 0.0407951925441573327623582316
CORBUS PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDI CRBP EQUI 0.0340857926175427599400675529