LSAF

Fund Description
The LeaderShares AlphaFactor Core ETF seeks to passively replicate the Adviser s proprietary index, the AlphaFactor US Core Equity Index (the Index ). The Index utilizes a quantitative factor-based investment methodology focused on the largest 1,000 U.S. common stocks based on market capitalization. Companies within this group of top 1,000 market capitalization may be considered large or mid-cap companies. Due to future market fluctuations, the market capitalization of this universe may be lower or higher at any given time. The methodology selects stocks based on a number of characteristics that include, but are not limited to, net share count reduction, free cash flow growth, dividend yield, volatility and debt/asset ratios. The final selection of stocks is based on market characteristics including, but not limited to, liquidity and market capitalization.
Fund Profile
Fund Name LeaderShares AlphaFactor US Core Equity ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker LSAF
Fund Sponsor LeaderShares
Fund ISIN US90214Q7741
Net Expense Ratio 0.75 %
Fund Inception Date 2 October 2018
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange NYSE Arca
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific US Equities - Quant Strat
Asset Class Equities (Stocks)
Index Linked Passive
Index Name AlphaFactor US Core Equity Index
Index Provider Redwood Investment
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Developed Market Funds
Market Capitalization Range Large Cap
Growth Value Core / Blend
Continent North America
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 21 June 2019
Asset Under Management 65.03 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 3.23 %
Year To Date Return 16.29 %
1 Year Total Return
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 24.54
Share Outstanding 2,650,000
Top 10 Holdings (21 June 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
VEEVA SYSTEMS INC-CLASS A VEEV EQUI 0.0130212214395813595411986303
ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES AWI EQUI 0.0120776970750827748249771213
LEIDOS HOLDINGS INC LDOS EQUI 0.0119891937500760905381279078
COPART INC CPRT EQUI 0.0119365418121212247768995586
MONSTER BEVERAGE CORP MNST EQUI 0.0114400697077344440682250081
MSCI INC MSCI EQUI 0.0113835951146355298449741799
BALL CORP BLL EQUI 0.0112943625077374278800226735
LPL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC LPLA EQUI 0.0112789766898835479200083968
TERADYNE INC TER EQUI 0.0112704918288056473045335744
JABIL INC JBL EQUI 0.0111664345912366647695710108