LSAF

Fund Description
The LeaderShares AlphaFactor Core ETF seeks to passively replicate the Adviser s proprietary index, the AlphaFactor US Core Equity Index (the Index ). The Index utilizes a quantitative factor-based investment methodology focused on the largest 1,000 U.S. common stocks based on market capitalization. Companies within this group of top 1,000 market capitalization may be considered large or mid-cap companies. Due to future market fluctuations, the market capitalization of this universe may be lower or higher at any given time. The methodology selects stocks based on a number of characteristics that include, but are not limited to, net share count reduction, free cash flow growth, dividend yield, volatility and debt/asset ratios. The final selection of stocks is based on market characteristics including, but not limited to, liquidity and market capitalization.
Fund Profile
Fund Name LeaderShares AlphaFactor US Core Equity ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker LSAF
Fund Sponsor LeaderShares
Fund ISIN US90214Q7741
Net Expense Ratio 0.75 %
Fund Inception Date 2 October 2018
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange NYSE Arca
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific US Equities - Quant Strat
Asset Class Equities (Stocks)
Index Linked Passive
Index Name AlphaFactor US Core Equity Index
Index Provider Redwood Investment
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Developed Market Funds
Market Capitalization Range Large Cap
Growth Value Core / Blend
Continent North America
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 21 March 2019
Asset Under Management 58.92 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return -0.70 %
Year To Date Return 13.74 %
1 Year Total Return
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 24.05
Share Outstanding 2,450,000
Top 10 Holdings (21 March 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
TWILIO INC - A TWLO EQUI 0.0132140629258634923085277597
HESS CORP HES EQUI 0.0130826432348509419355747757
UBIQUITI NETWORKS INC UBNT EQUI 0.0129532111979379086362729439
FAIR ISAAC CORP FICO EQUI 0.0126661434103754946324020434
BEST BUY CO INC BBY EQUI 0.0118791861319179980843830465
WATERS CORP WAT EQUI 0.0115607745681708917652439769
DOVER CORP DOV EQUI 0.0114930205596591711190900513
ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES AWI EQUI 0.0114530784358634115618829912
SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS HOLD-CL A SPR EQUI 0.0113406796765256387652478034
TERADYNE INC TER EQUI 0.0112774560531837983645702554