ISMD

Fund Description
Inspire Small/Mid Cap Impact ETF tracks the Inspire Small/Mid Cap Impact Index. The Inspire Small/Mid Cap Impact Equal Weight Index provides faith- based investors with a biblically responsible investing (BRI) benchmark that meets Certified BRI standards for alignment with biblical values. The index tracks the stock performance of the 500 most inspiring small and mid cap companies from the US, as determined by Inspire s revolutionary Inspire Impact Score methodology, which measures a company s positive impact on the world. Under normal circumstances the index will be comprised of 50% US small cap companies with market caps between $1B and $2B, and 50% mid cap companies with market caps between $2B and $3.5B. The index is equally weighted, rebalanced quarterly and calculated on a gross total return basis in USD.
Fund Profile
Fund Name Inspire Small/Mid Cap Impact ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker ISMD
Fund Sponsor Inspire Investing
Fund ISIN US66538H6412
Net Expense Ratio 0.61 %
Fund Inception Date 1 March 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange NYSE Arca
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific US Equities - Factor & Thematic
Asset Class Equities (Stocks)
Index Linked Passive
Index Name Inspire Small/Mid Cap Impact Equal Weight Index
Index Provider Inspire Index
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Developed Market Funds
Market Capitalization Range SMID (Small & Mid) Cap
Growth Value Core / Blend
Continent North America
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 18 January 2019
Asset Under Management 50.80 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 8.21 %
Year To Date Return 11.41 %
1 Year Total Return -3.65 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 25.4
Share Outstanding 2,000,000
Top 10 Holdings (18 January 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
US DOLLARS CASH 0.0126806214526871497949346262
SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP SXT EQUI 0.0027774616124997438372806465
DIEBOLD NIXDORF INC DBD EQUI 0.0027700374676652062012116361
PORTOLA PHARMACEUTICALS INC PTLA EQUI 0.0026951342494300264221037368
AMERICAN AXLE & MFG HOLDINGS AXL EQUI 0.0024772188574509429424620927
QEP RESOURCES INC QEP EQUI 0.0024704173117126123892174396
ABM INDUSTRIES INC ABM EQUI 0.0024702842491172801135331951
PARTY CITY HOLDCO INC PRTY EQUI 0.0024398286618388910263008713
FITBIT INC - A FIT EQUI 0.0024334255165339221978859681
VISTEON CORP VC EQUI 0.002424979584817180651939867