ISMD

Fund Description
Inspire Small/Mid Cap Impact ETF tracks the Inspire Small/Mid Cap Impact Index. The Inspire Small/Mid Cap Impact Equal Weight Index provides faith- based investors with a biblically responsible investing (BRI) benchmark that meets Certified BRI standards for alignment with biblical values. The index tracks the stock performance of the 500 most inspiring small and mid cap companies from the US, as determined by Inspire s revolutionary Inspire Impact Score methodology, which measures a company s positive impact on the world. Under normal circumstances the index will be comprised of 50% US small cap companies with market caps between $1B and $2B, and 50% mid cap companies with market caps between $2B and $3.5B. The index is equally weighted, rebalanced quarterly and calculated on a gross total return basis in USD.
Fund Profile
Fund Name Inspire Small/Mid Cap Impact ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker ISMD
Fund Sponsor Inspire Investing
Fund ISIN US66538H6412
Net Expense Ratio 0.61 %
Fund Inception Date 1 March 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange NYSE Arca
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific US Equities - Factor & Thematic
Asset Class Equities (Stocks)
Index Linked Passive
Index Name Inspire Small/Mid Cap Impact Equal Weight Index
Index Provider Inspire Index
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Developed Market Funds
Market Capitalization Range SMID (Small & Mid) Cap
Growth Value Core / Blend
Continent North America
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 19 June 2019
Asset Under Management 85.41 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 1.52 %
Year To Date Return 15.75 %
1 Year Total Return -6.37 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 26.28
Share Outstanding 3,250,000
Top 10 Holdings (19 June 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
US DOLLARS CASH 0.0154923082973398914290233188
SOTHEBY'S BID EQUI 0.0027647054981108335706717921
ELECTRONICS FOR IMAGING EFII EQUI 0.0027348853052689224017405423
LITHIA MOTORS INC-CL A LAD EQUI 0.0027102497364433621700311979
WORLD ACCEPTANCE CORP WRLD EQUI 0.0027005854923809097049707206
REPLIGEN CORP RGEN EQUI 0.0026537101038575182208978539
WAGEWORKS INC WAGE EQUI 0.0026399823115042392862765144
JOHN BEAN TECHNOLOGIES CORP JBT EQUI 0.0026365123152109492673256659
HARSCO CORP HSC EQUI 0.0026277079605808252499437979
AXON ENTERPRISE INC AAXN EQUI 0.002606378136874483313278823