ISMD

Fund Description
Inspire Small/Mid Cap Impact ETF tracks the Inspire Small/Mid Cap Impact Index. The Inspire Small/Mid Cap Impact Equal Weight Index provides faith- based investors with a biblically responsible investing (BRI) benchmark that meets Certified BRI standards for alignment with biblical values. The index tracks the stock performance of the 500 most inspiring small and mid cap companies from the US, as determined by Inspire s revolutionary Inspire Impact Score methodology, which measures a company s positive impact on the world. Under normal circumstances the index will be comprised of 50% US small cap companies with market caps between $1B and $2B, and 50% mid cap companies with market caps between $2B and $3.5B. The index is equally weighted, rebalanced quarterly and calculated on a gross total return basis in USD.
Fund Profile
Fund Name Inspire Small/Mid Cap Impact ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker ISMD
Fund Sponsor Inspire Investing
Fund ISIN US66538H6412
Net Expense Ratio 0.61 %
Fund Inception Date 1 March 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange NYSE Arca
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific US Equities - Factor & Thematic
Asset Class Equities (Stocks)
Index Linked Passive
Index Name Inspire Small/Mid Cap Impact Equal Weight Index
Index Provider Inspire Index
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Developed Market Funds
Market Capitalization Range SMID (Small & Mid) Cap
Growth Value Core / Blend
Continent North America
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 19 March 2019
Asset Under Management 79.35 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return -2.21 %
Year To Date Return 15.56 %
1 Year Total Return 0.23 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 26.45
Share Outstanding 3,000,000
Top 10 Holdings (18 March 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
US DOLLARS CASH 0.0167871480889514402632924961
SPARK THERAPEUTICS INC ONCE EQUI 0.0046973826004021773518191263
PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC PBYI EQUI 0.0029781240738179874278834123
IROBOT CORP IRBT EQUI 0.0027129296760161266258211426
LIVERAMP HOLDINGS INC RAMP EQUI 0.0026877264220174557776237013
IRIDIUM COMMUNICATIONS INC IRDM EQUI 0.002684678125686586984616027
VERSUM MATERIALS INC VSM EQUI 0.002630469506206605000587927
TRINET GROUP INC TNET EQUI 0.0025163108086155687024505237
TENET HEALTHCARE CORP THC EQUI 0.0025130124919206163360262101
SLEEP NUMBER CORP SNBR EQUI 0.0025111654946363953432186045