FFTI

Fund Description
The FormulaFolios Tactical Income ETF seeks to provide steady income by accentuating the fixed-income asset classes showing the greatest potential for stable long term returns with minimal risk. This Fund uses a proprietary investment model to rank 5 major fixed income asset classes (US treasuries, investment grade US bonds, high-yield US bonds, US aggregate bond, and international government bond) based on the strongest combination of yield spread and price momentum (higher price momentum and lower yield spreads). Following the ranking process, the three highest-ranked asset classes are allocated to the Fund, while the two lowest ranked asset classes are left out of the Fund. When few (2 or fewer) or none of the asset classes meet the model s price momentum criteria, the Fund may invest heavily in short-term treasury bonds until more asset classes become favorable for investing.
Fund Profile
Fund Name FormulaFolios Tactical Income ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker FFTI
Fund Sponsor FormulaFolio Investments
Fund ISIN US66538H6669
Net Expense Ratio 1.00 %
Fund Inception Date 6 June 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange BATS
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific Bonds - Broad Market
Asset Class Bonds
Index Linked Active
Index Name Not Applicable
Index Provider Not Applicable
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Developed Market Funds
Bond Type Broad Market
Credit Quality Fund Holds Both Investment Grade & High Yield
Average Maturity Fund Holds All Maturity Ranges
Bond Currency Denomination USD
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 18 January 2019
Asset Under Management 193.56 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 0.45 %
Year To Date Return 0.89 %
1 Year Total Return -2.89 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 23.32
Share Outstanding 8,300,000
Top 10 Holdings (18 January 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
ISHARES 7-10 YEAR TREASURY B IEF ETF 0.1930687357194223875094330401
ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BO TLT ETF 0.1911121179228849490414886833
ISHARES IBOXX HIGH YLD CORP HYG ETF 0.1395708173507876677888098656
SPDR BBG BARC HIGH YIELD BND JNK ETF 0.1377759204968833684486571038
ISHARES CORE U.S. AGGREGATE AGG ETF 0.1073667188082817762749081466
VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET BND ETF 0.1073452769514477101840460014
VANECK VECTORS HIGH-YIELD MU HYD ETF 0.041004536935084653193754149
INVESCO FUNDAMENTAL HIGH YIE PHB ETF 0.0393867591703793469110201669
ISHARES US PREFERRED STOCK E PFF ETF 0.0385545252726468859331117364
US DOLLARS CASH 0.005178791023927348724510624