FFTI

Fund Description
The FormulaFolios Tactical Income ETF seeks to provide steady income by accentuating the fixed-income asset classes showing the greatest potential for stable long term returns with minimal risk. This Fund uses a proprietary investment model to rank 5 major fixed income asset classes (US treasuries, investment grade US bonds, high-yield US bonds, US aggregate bond, and international government bond) based on the strongest combination of yield spread and price momentum (higher price momentum and lower yield spreads). Following the ranking process, the three highest-ranked asset classes are allocated to the Fund, while the two lowest ranked asset classes are left out of the Fund. When few (2 or fewer) or none of the asset classes meet the model s price momentum criteria, the Fund may invest heavily in short-term treasury bonds until more asset classes become favorable for investing.
Fund Profile
Fund Name FormulaFolios Tactical Income ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker FFTI
Fund Sponsor FormulaFolio Investments
Fund ISIN US66538H6669
Net Expense Ratio 1.00 %
Fund Inception Date 6 June 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange BATS
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific Bonds - Broad Market
Asset Class Bonds
Index Linked Active
Index Name Not Applicable
Index Provider Not Applicable
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Developed Market Funds
Bond Type Broad Market
Credit Quality Fund Holds Both Investment Grade & High Yield
Average Maturity Fund Holds All Maturity Ranges
Bond Currency Denomination USD
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 14 June 2019
Asset Under Management 234.34 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 1.79 %
Year To Date Return 6.33 %
1 Year Total Return 4.22 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 24.41
Share Outstanding 9,600,000
Top 10 Holdings (14 June 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
ISHARES IBOXX HIGH YLD CORP HYG ETF 0.1894603373296976984257177648
SPDR BBG BARC HIGH YIELD BND JNK ETF 0.187975196388825304771401772
ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BO TLT ETF 0.1128028354119635045388834034
ISHARES 7-10 YEAR TREASURY B IEF ETF 0.1099182217284776393863922681
ISHARES IBOXX INVESTMENT GRA LQD ETF 0.1084430904941412979335611406
VANGUARD INT-TERM CORPORATE VCIT ETF 0.1078963664000265973823656465
VANECK VECTORS HIGH-YIELD MU HYD ETF 0.0562622943867658435040326834
ISHARES PREFERRED & INCOME S PFF ETF 0.0536876441813617571970440373
INVESCO FUNDAMENTAL HIGH YIE PHB ETF 0.0536674312228047555355011503
US DOLLARS BOND 0.0202157033101778048304168241