FFTG

Fund Description
The Fund seeks long-term total return. The Fund seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing primarily in foreign and domestic growth-oriented equity securities of any market capitalization, domestic investment grade fixed income securities of any maturity or duration, domestic real estate investment trusts ( REITs ), and commodities (gold) securities through other exchange traded funds ( ETFs ).
Fund Profile
Fund Name FormulaFolios Tactical Growth ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker FFTG
Fund Sponsor FormulaFolio Investments
Fund ISIN US66538H5752
Net Expense Ratio 1.00 %
Fund Inception Date 1 November 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange BATS
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific Multi-Asset / Other
Asset Class Target Date / Multi-Asset
Index Linked Active
Index Name Not Applicable
Index Provider Not Applicable
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Developed Market Funds
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 19 March 2019
Asset Under Management 47.88 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 0.59 %
Year To Date Return 9.20 %
1 Year Total Return -4.48 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 23.94
Share Outstanding 2,000,000
Top 10 Holdings (19 March 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MKT ETF VTI ETF 0.3389573627881951601821549461
INVESCO DB GOLD FUND DGL ETF 0.193578347366363407995775319
ISHARES US REAL ESTATE ETF IYR ETF 0.1692497071358212704197909373
VANGUARD REAL ESTATE ETF VNQ ETF 0.1656656397312842713152951489
VANECK VECTORS GOLD MINERS E GDX ETF 0.126476681562012815734406472
US DOLLARS CASH 0.0068274153645140167162350882