FFSG

Fund Description
The Fund seeks long-term total return. The Fund seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing primarily in foreign and domestic growth-oriented equity securities of any market capitalization, domestic investment grade fixed income securities of any maturity or duration, domestic real estate investment trusts ( REITs ), and commodities (gold) securities through other exchange traded funds ( ETFs ).
Fund Profile
Fund Name FormulaFolios Smart Growth ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker FFSG
Fund Sponsor FormulaFolio Investments
Fund ISIN US66538H5679
Net Expense Ratio 0.71 %
Fund Inception Date 1 November 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange BATS
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific Multi-Asset / Other
Asset Class Target Date / Multi-Asset
Index Linked Active
Index Name Not Applicable
Index Provider Not Applicable
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Developed Market Funds
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 14 June 2019
Asset Under Management 52.85 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 0.30 %
Year To Date Return 12.60 %
1 Year Total Return -1.15 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 26.1
Share Outstanding 2,025,000
Top 10 Holdings (14 June 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF IVV ETF 0.3244789303423427272588726934
ISHARES CORE S&P MIDCAP ETF IJH ETF 0.1745960977207162164040442093
ISHARES CORE S&P SMALL-CAP E IJR ETF 0.1707331918770961012128879716
ISHARES CORE MSCI EAFE ETF IEFA ETF 0.1342218352694115799755480654
ISHARES US REAL ESTATE ETF IYR ETF 0.1075716777333835238686173916
ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING IEMG ETF 0.085181129525548049144914241
US DOLLARS CASH 0.0035131949620173950927903602