FFSG

Fund Description
The Fund seeks long-term total return. The Fund seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing primarily in foreign and domestic growth-oriented equity securities of any market capitalization, domestic investment grade fixed income securities of any maturity or duration, domestic real estate investment trusts ( REITs ), and commodities (gold) securities through other exchange traded funds ( ETFs ).
Fund Profile
Fund Name FormulaFolios Smart Growth ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker FFSG
Fund Sponsor FormulaFolio Investments
Fund ISIN US66538H5679
Net Expense Ratio 0.71 %
Fund Inception Date 1 November 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange BATS
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific Multi-Asset / Other
Asset Class Target Date / Multi-Asset
Index Linked Active
Index Name Not Applicable
Index Provider Not Applicable
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Developed Market Funds
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 21 March 2019
Asset Under Management 46.26 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 0.87 %
Year To Date Return 13.04 %
1 Year Total Return 1.97 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 26.06
Share Outstanding 1,775,000
Top 10 Holdings (21 March 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF IVV ETF 0.3181246163386044534071921525
ISHARES CORE S&P SMALL-CAP E IJR ETF 0.1748868446275340855469849689
ISHARES CORE S&P MIDCAP ETF IJH ETF 0.1740989865811407803929338294
ISHARES CORE MSCI EAFE ETF IEFA ETF 0.1350013482477847379595970582
ISHARES US REAL ESTATE ETF IYR ETF 0.1031177441717821209546689576
ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING IEMG ETF 0.0901562367431016867267113142
US DOLLARS CASH 0.0020179458022160618670976747