DALT

Fund Description
The Regents Park Funds Diversified Alternatives ETF, (DALT) will invest in a diverse set of assets classes, typically ten different markets, sectors, themes with a target of approximately 20 to 30 different positions, dependent on market conditions. The Fund is an actively managed exchange traded fund ( ETF ) that is a fund of funds. It seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing primarily in alternative asset classes and securities that represent sectors, market segments or asset classes that do not represent the traditional investment universe.
Fund Profile
Fund Name Anfield Capital Diversified Alternatives ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker DALT
Fund Sponsor Regents Park Funds
Fund ISIN US90213U1152
Net Expense Ratio 1.30 %
Fund Inception Date 28 September 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange BATS
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific Multi-Asset / Other
Asset Class Other Asset Types
Index Linked Active
Index Name Not Applicable
Index Provider Not Applicable
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Funds Combining Developed & Emerging Exposure
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 18 January 2019
Asset Under Management 36.52 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 7.33 %
Year To Date Return 7.78 %
1 Year Total Return -3.98 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 9.61
Share Outstanding 3,800,000
Top 10 Holdings (17 January 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
ISHARES US PREFERRED STOCK E PFF ETF 0.0981391723321359764344913856
ARES CAPITAL CORP ARCC EQUI 0.0684355026609260075808129961
OXFORD LANE CAPITAL CORP OXLC MUTU 0.0640404802935953918920959156
ARROW DOW JONES GLOBAL YIELD GYLD ETF 0.059402604070340939697051156
ISHARES MORTGAGE REAL ESTATE REM ETF 0.0592695294632151097343915857
MAIN STREET CAPITAL CORP MAIN EQUI 0.0491189951693295732059468191
IQ US REAL ESTATE SMALL CAP ROOF ETF 0.0448119267437976592963469434
VANGUARD REAL ESTATE ETF VNQ ETF 0.0445995007480500712685426359
EATON VANCE T/M BUY-WRITE OP ETV MUTU 0.0395061938139241892542285441
CUSHING RENAISSANCE FUND/THE SZC MUTU 0.0348875972863142081163167421