DALT

Fund Description
The Regents Park Funds Diversified Alternatives ETF, (DALT) will invest in a diverse set of assets classes, typically ten different markets, sectors, themes with a target of approximately 20 to 30 different positions, dependent on market conditions. The Fund is an actively managed exchange traded fund ( ETF ) that is a fund of funds. It seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing primarily in alternative asset classes and securities that represent sectors, market segments or asset classes that do not represent the traditional investment universe.
Fund Profile
Fund Name Anfield Capital Diversified Alternatives ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker DALT
Fund Sponsor Regents Park Funds
Fund ISIN US90213U1152
Net Expense Ratio 1.30 %
Fund Inception Date 28 September 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange BATS
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific Multi-Asset / Other
Asset Class Other Asset Types
Index Linked Active
Index Name Not Applicable
Index Provider Not Applicable
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Funds Combining Developed & Emerging Exposure
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 21 March 2019
Asset Under Management 48.08 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 1.45 %
Year To Date Return 13.40 %
1 Year Total Return 3.69 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 10.07
Share Outstanding 4,775,000
Top 10 Holdings (21 March 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
iShares US Preferred Stock ETF PFF ETF 0.0971684437188273356337770442
ARES CAPITAL CORP ARCC EQUI 0.0688235739764222888310208886
OXFORD LANE CAPITAL CORP OXLC MUTU 0.0596284818267790061866311103
ISHARES MORTGAGE REAL ESTATE REM ETF 0.0578409437996565902540349604
MAIN STREET CAPITAL CORP MAIN EQUI 0.0484204603238736188175054291
VANGUARD REAL ESTATE ETF VNQ ETF 0.0470546064797808890300195415
IQ US REAL ESTATE SMALL CAP ROOF ETF 0.0454209252617226528013258893
EATON VANCE T/M BUY-WRITE OP ETV MUTU 0.0390698153795704900126611129
ARROW DOW JONES GLOBAL YIELD GYLD ETF 0.0369812842228742796312884957
CUSHING RENAISSANCE FUND/THE SZC MUTU 0.0366241065773559209541033599