DALT

Fund Description
The Regents Park Funds Diversified Alternatives ETF, (DALT) will invest in a diverse set of assets classes, typically ten different markets, sectors, themes with a target of approximately 20 to 30 different positions, dependent on market conditions. The Fund is an actively managed exchange traded fund ( ETF ) that is a fund of funds. It seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing primarily in alternative asset classes and securities that represent sectors, market segments or asset classes that do not represent the traditional investment universe.
Fund Profile
Fund Name Anfield Capital Diversified Alternatives ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker DALT
Fund Sponsor Regents Park Funds
Fund ISIN US90213U1152
Net Expense Ratio 1.30 %
Fund Inception Date 28 September 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange BATS
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific Multi-Asset / Other
Asset Class Other Asset Types
Index Linked Active
Index Name Not Applicable
Index Provider Not Applicable
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Funds Combining Developed & Emerging Exposure
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 14 June 2019
Asset Under Management 55.08 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 0.94 %
Year To Date Return 15.19 %
1 Year Total Return 2.93 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 10.2
Share Outstanding 5,400,000
Top 10 Holdings (14 June 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
ISHARES PREFERRED & INCOME S PFF ETF 0.0976289609977939453680033114
ARES CAPITAL CORP ARCC EQUI 0.0718045692798946675955838061
OXFORD LANE CAPITAL CORP OXLC MUTU 0.0622909196081670982472406842
ISHARES MORTGAGE REAL ESTATE REM ETF 0.0569875753276460550404601718
MAIN STREET CAPITAL CORP MAIN EQUI 0.0534991102209778430280358687
VANGUARD REAL ESTATE ETF VNQ ETF 0.0484364513324119236875885542
EATON VANCE T/M BUY-WRITE OP ETV MUTU 0.0377239449458449036183046222
IQ US REAL ESTATE SMALL CAP ROOF ETF 0.0375483964024008825253643306
ISHARES MSCI SAUDI ARABIA ET KSA ETF 0.0359660103805841930918305201
ISHARES MSCI FRONTIER 100 FM ETF 0.0353771195370913119389709499