BIBL

Fund Description
Inspire 100 ETF (BIBL) invests in the most inspiring, biblically aligned large companies ($20B+ market cap) in the U.S. It is market cap weighted and designed to be the core equity holding of a portfolio. BIBL is managed according to biblically responsible investing (BRI) standards seeking to create meaningful impact in the world and helping investors align their investments to support biblical values.
Fund Profile
Fund Name Inspire 100 ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker BIBL
Fund Sponsor Inspire Investing
Fund ISIN US66538H5349
Net Expense Ratio 0.35 %
Fund Inception Date 31 October 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange NYSE Arca
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific US Equities - Factor & Thematic
Asset Class Equities (Stocks)
Index Linked Passive
Index Name Inspire 100 Index
Index Provider Inspire Index
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Developed Market Funds
Market Capitalization Range Large Cap
Growth Value Core / Blend
Continent North America
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 21 March 2019
Asset Under Management 53.61 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 2.22 %
Year To Date Return 15.83 %
1 Year Total Return 3.41 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 27.49
Share Outstanding 1,950,000
Top 10 Holdings (21 March 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
ABBVIE INC ABBV EQUI 0.0381886386570838768956018723
NVIDIA CORP NVDA EQUI 0.0358709369354821137068822998
UNION PACIFIC CORP UNP EQUI 0.0352610514300872457587379842
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON EQUI 0.0335518890328306684773293736
NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE EQUI 0.0272310232554992913427747676
AMERICAN TOWER CORP AMT EQUI 0.0243696026462581131642767403
LOWE'S COS INC LOW EQUI 0.0236804889285987151588699708
CATERPILLAR INC CAT EQUI 0.0235097495115730967474439773
CONOCOPHILLIPS COP EQUI 0.0221140726591886924451797252
CSX CORP CSX EQUI 0.0178974843321770554850621998