BIBL

Fund Description
Inspire 100 ETF (BIBL) invests in the most inspiring, biblically aligned large companies ($20B+ market cap) in the U.S. It is market cap weighted and designed to be the core equity holding of a portfolio. BIBL is managed according to biblically responsible investing (BRI) standards seeking to create meaningful impact in the world and helping investors align their investments to support biblical values.
Fund Profile
Fund Name Inspire 100 ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker BIBL
Fund Sponsor Inspire Investing
Fund ISIN US66538H5349
Net Expense Ratio 0.35 %
Fund Inception Date 31 October 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange NYSE Arca
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific US Equities - Factor & Thematic
Asset Class Equities (Stocks)
Index Linked Passive
Index Name Inspire 100 Index
Index Provider Inspire Index
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Developed Market Funds
Market Capitalization Range Large Cap
Growth Value Core / Blend
Continent North America
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 21 August 2019
Asset Under Management 75.30 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return -2.37 %
Year To Date Return 15.91 %
1 Year Total Return 1.33 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 27.38
Share Outstanding 2,750,000
Top 10 Holdings (21 August 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
UNION PACIFIC CORP UNP EQUI 0.033639317475156283853170394
DANAHER CORP DHR EQUI 0.0331117745389116900102841803
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON EQUI 0.0321601635928012743970870166
NVIDIA CORP NVDA EQUI 0.0313488259931973463424493821
NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE EQUI 0.0300660385640695151218188338
AMERICAN TOWER CORP AMT EQUI 0.0293603260174596263843505267
LOWE'S COS INC LOW EQUI 0.0253273146499948474534220756
CATERPILLAR INC CAT EQUI 0.0196472175644897609352706002
CONOCOPHILLIPS COP EQUI 0.0183468312952196320372747512
CROWN CASTLE INTL CORP BOND 0.0178714820947858761973890012