BIBL

Fund Description
Inspire 100 ETF (BIBL) invests in the most inspiring, biblically aligned large companies ($20B+ market cap) in the U.S. It is market cap weighted and designed to be the core equity holding of a portfolio. BIBL is managed according to biblically responsible investing (BRI) standards seeking to create meaningful impact in the world and helping investors align their investments to support biblical values.
Fund Profile
Fund Name Inspire 100 ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker BIBL
Fund Sponsor Inspire Investing
Fund ISIN US66538H5349
Net Expense Ratio 0.35 %
Fund Inception Date 31 October 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange NYSE Arca
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific US Equities - Factor & Thematic
Asset Class Equities (Stocks)
Index Linked Passive
Index Name Inspire 100 Index
Index Provider Inspire Index
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Developed Market Funds
Market Capitalization Range Large Cap
Growth Value Core / Blend
Continent North America
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 14 June 2019
Asset Under Management 60.02 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 0.68 %
Year To Date Return 14.97 %
1 Year Total Return 1.62 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 27.28
Share Outstanding 2,200,000
Top 10 Holdings (14 June 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
ABBVIE INC ABBV EQUI 0.0392643710162769162609043561
UNION PACIFIC CORP UNP EQUI 0.0377964060857829979892348561
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON EQUI 0.0356849025668239121361965996
NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE EQUI 0.0282884195930065561721263448
AMERICAN TOWER CORP AMT EQUI 0.0245257338584896782277195312
NVIDIA CORP NVDA EQUI 0.0241281261886009425912428269
CATERPILLAR INC CAT EQUI 0.023654805070612853033525974
LOWE'S COS INC LOW EQUI 0.0215251797072382564778012954
CONOCOPHILLIPS COP EQUI 0.0208776434369555553107628658
CSX CORP CSX EQUI 0.0180337043498498610935506427