BIBL

Fund Description
Inspire 100 ETF (BIBL) invests in the most inspiring, biblically aligned large companies ($20B+ market cap) in the U.S. It is market cap weighted and designed to be the core equity holding of a portfolio. BIBL is managed according to biblically responsible investing (BRI) standards seeking to create meaningful impact in the world and helping investors align their investments to support biblical values.
Fund Profile
Fund Name Inspire 100 ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker BIBL
Fund Sponsor Inspire Investing
Fund ISIN US66538H5349
Net Expense Ratio 0.35 %
Fund Inception Date 31 October 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange NYSE Arca
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific US Equities - Factor & Thematic
Asset Class Equities (Stocks)
Index Linked Passive
Index Name Inspire 100 Index
Index Provider Inspire Index
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Developed Market Funds
Market Capitalization Range Large Cap
Growth Value Core / Blend
Continent North America
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 22 January 2019
Asset Under Management 42.52 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 4.77 %
Year To Date Return 4.91 %
1 Year Total Return -7.21 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 25.01
Share Outstanding 1,700,000
Top 10 Holdings (18 January 2019)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
ABBVIE INC ABBV EQUI 0.0453078685329210704841102531
UNION PACIFIC CORP UNP EQUI 0.0393308564713698469758393761
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON EQUI 0.0353464510202156357810651563
NVIDIA CORP NVDA EQUI 0.0321121559639176412119791137
CONOCOPHILLIPS COP EQUI 0.0263063977781328122079483841
LOWE'S COS INC LOW EQUI 0.0255512706477628545669739958
AMERICAN TOWER CORP AMT EQUI 0.0244191930701952721977612332
SCHLUMBERGER LTD SLB EQUI 0.0208465503917358372249817172
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC SPG EQUI 0.018223259003118669660210958
DEERE & CO DE EQUI 0.0176514592429252004714070479