BIBL

Fund Description
Inspire 100 ETF (BIBL) invests in the most inspiring, biblically aligned large companies ($20B+ market cap) in the U.S. It is market cap weighted and designed to be the core equity holding of a portfolio. BIBL is managed according to biblically responsible investing (BRI) standards seeking to create meaningful impact in the world and helping investors align their investments to support biblical values.
Fund Profile
Fund Name Inspire 100 ETF
Fund Exchange Ticker BIBL
Fund Sponsor Inspire Investing
Fund ISIN US66538H5349
Net Expense Ratio 0.35 %
Fund Inception Date 31 October 2017
Fund Legal Structure ETF (Open end fund)
Exchange NYSE Arca
Listing Country Code US
Fund Investment Objective
ETF Type Specific US Equities - Factor & Thematic
Asset Class Equities (Stocks)
Index Linked Passive
Index Name Inspire 100 Index
Index Provider Inspire Index
Currency Hedged No
Inverse / Leveraged Not Applicable
Developed / Emerging Developed Market Funds
Market Capitalization Range Large Cap
Growth Value Core / Blend
Continent North America
Key Statistics
Return As of Date 28 May 2020
Asset Under Management 94.78 Million (USD)
1 Month Total Return 5.56 %
Year To Date Return -2.55 %
1 Year Total Return 14.37 %
3 Year Annualized Total Return
NAV 29.62
Share Outstanding 3,200,000
Top 10 Holdings (28 May 2020)
Constituent Name Constituent Ticker Constituent Type Weighting
NVIDIA CORP NVDA EQUI 0.0545457245446308926062501529
TESLA INC TSLA EQUI 0.0389838570949615355891914085
NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE EQUI 0.0319628471659812147569861278
UNION PACIFIC CORP UNP EQUI 0.0308915298344096224338312583
AMERICAN TOWER CORP AMT EQUI 0.0300069154305055177474714482
DANAHER CORP DHR EQUI 0.0299765095709560453887029296
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON EQUI 0.0271492684609965595925519962
LOWE'S COS INC LOW EQUI 0.0253998497199859643311616012
FISERV INC FISV EQUI 0.0192240246847340317988728372
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC VRTX EQUI 0.0188852269490017961754905181